Legal

Registered Office Address: 1 Timberlaine Estate, Gravel Lane, Quarry Lane, Chichester, West Sussex. PO19 8PP

Registered Number: 2621868

Place of Registration: England

TERMS AND CONIDTIONS OF WEBSITE USE

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy, govern MG Duff International Limited's relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term "MG Duff International Limited" or "us" or "we" refers to the owner of the website, MG Duff International Limited. The term "you" refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

  1. The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  2. Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  3. Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
  4. This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  5. All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.
  6. Unauthorised use of this website may give to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
  7. From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
  8. Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England and Wales.
COPYRIGHT NOTICE

This website and its content is copyright of MG Duff International Limited - © MG Duff International Limited, all rights reserved.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:

  • You may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only.
  • You may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material.

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how MG Duff International Limited uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website.

MG Duff International Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

MG Duff International Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from August, 2013.

Information we may collect

  • name and job title,
  • contact information including email address,
  • demographic information such as post code, preferences and interests,
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

What we do with the information we gather

We use this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, as well as:

  • internal record keeping;
  • to improve our products and services;
  • periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting, and
  • customise the website according to your interests.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

Securing your data

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us
  • You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to MG Duff International Limited, 1 Timberline Estate, Gravel Lane, Quarry Lane, Chichester, West Sussex, PO19 2FJ GB.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

COOKIES

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that a website, or sometimes email, stores on your computer, or mobile device when you visit or interact with it. Not all websites use cookies, however most will. These text files store pieces of information and the information stored will vary on the nature of the cookie. Cookies form an important part of of how a website works and without them, many of the functionalities that you enjoy and have come to expert of modern websites would not work.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser settings to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

How do we use cookies?

We use cookies for the following purposes:

Functional cookies

We use functional cookies to help remember personal preferences selected whilst on the website. All of the data stored in these cookies are anonymous.

Performance cookies

We use cookies to for the purposes of website monitoring and analytics. We use Google Analytics to collect useful metrics and anonymous data on how our viewers browse our website. By matching an anonymous, randomly generated identifier, we track information such as how viewers arrive at our site, the areas of our website they visit and the paths they take through our site. By monitoring this information we are able to improve and update our website to give you the best experience possible.

Zinga

Quantity Calculator

Quickly and easily find out the quantity of Zinga you need for your job.

Quantity Calculator

Contact Form